Interface Yatour USB for BMW with 3 pin and 6 pin plug

YTM06_BMW4S

New product

Audio Multimedia Interface MP3 Yatour USB for BMW with 3 pin and 6 pin plug for CD Changer preinstallation in trunk. Plays music from USB devices and SD cards. You can also play from any system with auxiliary audio output.

 

BLUETOOTH READY: Incorporates a special port for connecting Bluetooth Module Bluetooth Yatour (not included).

By buying this product you can collect up to 4 loyalty points. Your cart will total 4 points that can be converted into a voucher of 1,20 €.


Score 0.0 of 5 stars
5 stars
 
0
4 stars
 
0
3 stars
 
0
2 stars
 
0
1 star
 
0
0.4 Kg

Interface Yatour USB for BMW with 3 pin and 6 pin plug
(Bluetooth ready)




  The audio interface YATOUR USB for BMW is a system that connects to the port of the original car radio that is meant for CD changer. Works identically to a CD changer. The control interface is from the radio buttons and/or using the steering wheel controls. It can play music files stored on SD cards and USB devices. It also includes an auxiliary port 3.5mm Jack (audio input) to connect other devices like gps, pda, mobile, PC, DVD, iPhone, iPod, etc ...

  This Interface is designed Yatour resistant components and provided a quality chip decoder HI-FI high fidelity to provide maximum performance and powerful sound. Another of the most important features is that it is provided with a special port to connect the Bluetooth module Yatour (not included and sold separately), whose functions are hands-free phone and music playback via Bluetooth.

 The excellent sound quality audio interface and digital YATOUR is higher than a CD without loss of quality or interference. This Multimedia Interface you can upgrade all the original sound system of your vehicle without replacing it with another, and may retain all radio functions of your car (steering wheel controls, radio controls, display functions, etc. ...).

 In short, USB Interface Bluetooth ready YATOUR is a modern system that should be installed in your car, replacing the obsolete CD Changer. It is time to modernize and give practical touch to your car!, you can say goodbye to all your old cd's, saving space in the glove compartment of your car.



Yatour USB YTM06 package

 

YTM06 port for Bluetooth

Interface YATOUR USB Bluetooth ready.

 

 

FEATURES

Rugged aluminum main structure.Reduced size.
Easy installation (Plug&Play).data transmission by wire (is not by FM).
Plays music in WMA and MP3 formats.Anti-Shock system.
Digital sound quality.HI-FI decoder Chip.
Port USB 2.0 up to 8Gb (2Gb recommended).Support SD cards / SDHC / MMC, U-disk, Pendrive USB y Hard drive USB 2.0.
SD-HC/MMC slot up to 8Gb (2Gb recommended).Suport any audio system connected to Auxiliar input 3,5mm (mobiles, PDA, PSP, DVD, iPhone, iPod, etc...).
The control is done from the radio buttons or steering wheel controls.Compatible 100% with original the steering wheel controls.LED operation indicator.
Last position memory sistem (Plays music from last position played).Support up to 99 songs per folder .
It keeps original features of radio car (Scan, repeat, random, etc...).Support up to 15 folders (depending on radio model).
USB port is not used for charging battery devices.Bluetooth port ready for Bluetooth Yatour module.
Supports ID3 text display, only with radios which support this feature.NOT Compatible with  original CDC Changer installed.




INSTALLATION DIAGRAM



Installation diagram Interface Yatour YTM06

 

NOTE: Bluetooth Module YT-BTM and YT-REMO remote control are not included in the package. To purchase these products need to click on the "ACCESSORIES" tab of this product page.



TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

  • Module dimension: 92 x 65 x 16.5mm
  • Module weight: 90g
  • Wire lenght: 95cm
  • Auxiliar Jack 3,5mm wire lenght: 50cm
  • Input voltage: 11~14.6V DC (recommended 12V DC)
  • Ouput voltage: 12V max. DC
  • Signal noise: 95Db
  • Standby consumption: 3mA
  • Operative consumption: 200mA
  • Maximum consumption: 600mA
  • DAC resolution: 24Bit 192Khz
  • Total harmonic distortion: 0.01%
  • Frecuency response: 20Hz-20Khz
  • Working temperature: -10ºC - 80ºC



PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • Interface module
  • Wires
  • Auxiliar 3,5mm wire
  • User manual (Spanish-english)

 

Package contents



IMPORTANT

- If the BMW has DSP amplifier (Digital Sound Processor), you should buy the Yatour DSP Module in order to get work properly the Interface Yatour. You can add in the shopping cart going into "Accesories" tab in this page. To find out if your vehicle has BMW DSP technology, visit our FAQ

- For BMW with BM52/BM53/BM54 modules  in trunk and 3+6pin CD Changer connection, users have to directly connect red ACC wire of Yatour  to radio back or the antenna power output of BM5X module. You can download the BMW radio connection diagram



For inquiries we have available the Customer service department and online support in available times.

BMW compatible models



Valid for the following models of BMW with CD Changer Preinstallation in trunk with 3 pin and 6 pin connection.

BMW 3 Series, BMW 5 Series, BMW 7 Series, BMW X3, BMW X5, BMW M3, BMW M5, BMW Z3, BMW Z4, BMW Z8, BMW M Roadster and BMW M Coupe.


BMW radio port with 3 pin and 6 pin Cd Changer preinstallation 



MODEL

FROM

TO

BMW 3 Series
(Excluding E39)
19962005
BMW 5 Series
(Excluding E39)
19972003
BMW 7 Series
19982001
BMW X320042010
BMW X520002005
BMW M319972005
BMW M520002003
BMW Z319972002
BMW Z420032005
BMW Z820002003
BMW M Roadster19992002
BMW M Coupe19992002


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

- NOT COMPATIBLE: With BMW Navigation Systems. For BMW with 16:9 Navigation System, the suitable Interface Yatour is the following:
Interface Yatour USB for BMW with 3 pin and 6 pin plug with 16:9 Navigation System
- COMPATIBLE: BMW with DSP amplifier (Digital Sound Processor).


NOT COMPATIBLE

- Radios with Reverse RDS System.
- Radios without I-Bus System.
- Radios with i-Drive System.
- BMW con OEM Sirius.



FOR ANY INQUIRIES, ASK TO OUR CUSTOMER SERVICE.

Noise filter for Yatour Interfaces (USB/iPod/iPhone) and Interface Bluetooth Adapter Yatour BTA with VGA connection. Eliminates interference noise from motor vehicle.

Radio removal tool for radios integrated into the dashboard of vehicles.

Radio removal tool for radios integrated into the dashboard of vehicles.

Auxiliar 3.5mm Male Jack Cable 1.25 meters length.

Remote control unit for the Bluetooth module Yatour.

Yatour Bluetooth module for hands-free phone. It is an accessory for Audio Interfaces Yatour with Bluetooth Ready port.

Yatour DSP Module (Digital Sound Processor) for BMW vehicles with DSP Digital Sound Processor. This device is designed for use with Audio Interfaces Yatour.

Flash Memory card Kingston Micro SDHC 4GB Class 4. High capacity and  minimum transfer speed guaranteed of 4MB/sg, with reliability of Kingston brand. SD ADAPTER INCLUDED

Flash Memory card Kingston Micro SDHC 4GB Class 10. High capacity and  minimum transfer speed guaranteed of 10MB/sg, with reliability of Kingston brand. SD ADAPTER INCLUDED

Comparison Interface (ENG)

Comparison Table Interfaces Yatour models.

Download (1.99M)

User manual YT-M06 (Spanish)

User manual of Yatou USB interface model YT-M06.

Download (808.08k)